New York City families who are navigating the admissions process for pre-K, kindergarten, and gifted programs can, for the first time, attend information sessions in all 32 community school districts.

Sessions begin Nov. 1. City Department of Education staff will be on hand to help families find their zoned schools and non-zoned options, sign up students to test for gifted and talented programs, and answer questions about transportation, special education and programs for English learners.

To make the application process easier, this year marks the first time parents can learn about pre-K, kindergarten and gifted programs in a combined event.

“We’re committed to making it easier for families to find and enroll in the school that’s right for them,” Josh Wallack, a deputy chancellor for the DOE, said in a statement.

Here’s a list of information sessions by borough.

Manhattan:

Monday, November 7
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 92 Mary McLeod Bethune
222 W. 134th St.

Wednesday, November 9
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S./I.S. 210 Twenty-first Century Academy For Community Leadership
501-503 W. 152nd St.

Wednesday, November 9
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
M.S. 260 Clinton School for Writers and Artists
10 East 15th St.

Thursday, November 10
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 333 Manhattan School for Children
154 W. 93rd St.

Thursday, November 17
4:30 p.m. -7:30 p.m.
The Tito Puente Complex
240 E. 109th St.

Thursday, Dec. 1
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 134 Henrietta Szold
293 E. Broadway

The Bronx

Monday, November 7
6 p.m. -8 p.m.
P.S. 119
1075 Pugsley Ave.

Wednesday, November 9
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 65 Mother Hale Academy
677 East 141st St.

Thursday, November 10
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S./I.S. 218 Rafael Hernandez Dual Language Magnet School
1220 Gerard Ave.

Monday, November 14
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S./M.S. 194
2365 Waterbury Ave.

Thursday, November 17
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 279 Captain Manuel Rivera, Jr.
2100 Walton Ave.

Thursday, November 17
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 214
1970 West Farms Road

Brooklyn

Tuesday, November 1
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 308 Clara Cardwell
616 Quincy St.

Tuesday, November 1
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 66
845 East 96 St.

Tuesday, November 1
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 156K Waverly School of the Arts
104 Sutter Ave.

Monday, November 7
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
I.S. 96 Seth Low
99 Ave. P

Monday, November 7
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 376
194 Harman St.

Wednesday, November 9
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 770 The New American Academy
60 E. 94th St.

Thursday, November 10
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 13 Roberto Clemente
557 Pennsylvania Ave.

Monday, November 14
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 24
427 38th St.

Monday, November 14
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 222 Katherine R. Snyder
3301 Quentin Road

Tuesday, November 15
6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
P.S. 133 William A. Butler
610 Baltic St.

Tuesday, November 15
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
Franklin D. Roosevelt High School
5800 20th Ave.

Thursday, November 17
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 110 The Monitor
124 Monitor St.

Queens

Tuesday, November 1
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 35 Nathaniel Woodhull
191-02 90th Ave.

Monday, November 7
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 182 Samantha Smith
153-27 88th Ave.

Monday, November 14
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
I.S. 25 Adrien Block
34-65 192nd St.

Monday, November 14
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
M.S. 137 America’s School Of Heroes
109-15 98th St.

Wednesday, November 16
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S./I.S. 266
74-10 Commonwealth Blvd.

Wednesday, November 16
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 110
43-18 97th Place

Thursday, November 17
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
The Woodside Community School
39-07 57th St.

Staten Island

Thursday, November 10
6 p.m. – 8 p.m.
P.S. 58 Space Shuttle Columbia School
77 Marsh Ave.